Schedule 2016-17

2016-17 Beavercreek Varsity Hockey Schedule

 2016-17 Pre-Season    
DateOpponentLocationTime / ResultRecordSWOHSHL Record
Saturday, Nov 12Dublin SciotoDublin Chiller7:30 pm / 2-7 L-
Fri. Nov 18Anthony WayneBowling Green6:30 pm-
Sat. Nov 19SpringfieldBowling Green6:00 pm-
2016-17 Regular Season
Fri, Nov 25Frozen Creek Tournament v TroyKettering Rec10:00pm / 2-4 L0-1
Sat, Nov 26Frozen Creek v Indian HillKettering Rec6:00pm / 1-6 L0-2
Sat, Nov 26Frozen Creek v North West EaglesKettering Rec9:00pm / 4-3 W1-2
Sun, Nov 27Frozen Creek v Dayton StealthKettering Rec11:00am / 2-2 T1-2-1
Sun, Dec 4St. XavierNorthland11:00 am / 2-8 L1-3-10-1-0
Sat, Dec 10MasonSports Plus6:00 pm / 10-2 W2-3-11-1-0
Sun. Dec 11AlterKettering Rec6:10 pm / 2-3 L2-4-11-2-0
Sat. Dec 17SycamoreKettering Rec10:10 pm / 4-0 W Student Appreciation Night! Free Admission for all student!3-4-12-2-0
Sun. Dec 18Gahanna JVKettering Rec4:30pm / 1-0 W -Teacher Appreciation Day4-4-1
Wed. Dec 21Centerville- Mayor's CupSouth Metro5:30pm / 1-9 L4-5-12-3-0
Thurs. Dec 22Troy- Mayor's CupSouth Metro4:00pm / 4-3 W5-5-1
Fri, Dec 23Alter- Mayor's CupSouth Metro5:00pm / 4-5 L5-6-12-4-0
Thurs. Dec 29Troy-MV FreezeHobart Arena6:00 pm / 3-10 L5-7-12-5-0
Fri. Dec 30Findlay-MV FreezeHobart Arena9:00 am / 2-13 L5-8-1
Fri. Dec 30Stealth B-MV FreezeHobart Arena8:30 pm / 3-3 T5-8-2
Sat. Dec 31Stealth B -MV FreezeHobart Arena12:40pm / 6-4 W6-8-2
Tues. Jan 3, 2017GahannaNationwide Arena2:30 pm- 1-7 L Stay for Jackets vs Edmonton6-9-2
Fri. Jan 6Springboro- Springboro ShootoutSouth Metro7:00 pm 1-7 L6-10-2
Sat. Jan 7Elder- Springboro ShootoutSouth Metro10:30 am 1-6 L6-11-2
Sat. Jan 7Sycamore- Springboro ShootoutSouth Metro7:00 pm 6-0 W7-11-23-5-0
Sun. Jan 8Sycamore- Springboro ShootoutSouth Metro9:00 am 4-0 W8-11-2
Sat. Jan 14Orange- Ehrnfelt Tournament
Strongsville, OH7:00 am 2-6 L8-12-2
Sat, Jan 14Col. St Francis DeSales-Ehrnfelt TournamentStrongsville, OH3:00 pm 4-5 L8-13-2
Sun, Jan 15Sycamore- Ehrnfelt TournamentStrongsville, OH11:10 am 3-2 W9-13-2
Mon, Jan 16 Harbor Creek- Ehrnfelt TournamentStrongsville, OH9am 4-0 W10-13-2
Sat. Jan 21MasonKettering Rec3:00 pm W 4-1 Alumni Appreciation Night 11-13-24-5-0
Sun, Jan 22ElderKettering Rec3:00 pm L 2-5 Stick It To ALS Night11-14-24-6-0
Sat, Jan 28TalawandaKettering Rec10:00 pm: L 1-2 Pack The House Night11-15-24-7-0
Sat, Feb 4LakotaKettering Rec10:00 pm: W 2-0 Senior Night12-15-2
Sun. Feb. 12Mason- SWOHSHL League TournamentSouth Metro2:00 pm W- 6-413-15-2
Sat. Feb. 18Alter- OHSAA State District TournamentColumbus Ice Haus (Next to Nationwide Arena)3:45 pm

2015-16 Beavercreek Varsity Hockey Schedule

 2015-16 Pre-Season    
DateOpponentLocationTime / ResultRecordSWOHSHL Record
Saturday, Nov 14Louisville TrinityKettering Rec8:00 pm-
Sunday, Nov 15AlterSouth Metro6:20 pm-
Fri, Nov. Nov 20SycamoreSports Plus7 pm-
Sun, Nov 22ElderCincinnati Gardens2 pm-
2015-16 Regular Season
Fri, Nov 27Frozen Creek Tournament: Dayton StealthKettering Rec9:00 am 4-4 T0-0-1
Fri, Nov 27Maumee- ToledoKettering Rec10:00 pm 13-2 W1-0-1
Sat, Nov 28Athens (Athens, OH)Kettering Rec9:00 pm 0-5 L1-1-1
Sun, Nov 29Frozen Creek 3rd v 4th Game- Dayton StealthKettering Rec11am 2-5 L1-2-1
Fri, Dec 4Sycamore (L)Kettering Rec10:00 pm 3-3 T -Championship Banner Unveiling1-2-20-0-1
Sat, Dec 5Elder (L)Kettering Rec8:00 pm 3-7 L -Student Appreciation Night1-3-20-1-1
Sun. Dec 6Centerville (L)Kettering Rec4:00 pm 1-7 L -Teacher Appreciation Night1-4-20-2-1
Fri. Dec 11Talawanda (L)Goggin- Miami U7:00 pm 2-2 T1-4-30-2-2
Sun, Dec 13St. Xavier (L)Cincinnati Gardens6:00 pm 0-9 L1-5-30-3-2
Mon, Dec 14Gahanna LincolnNationwide Arena2:30 pm- 3-4 L Stay for Bluejackets/Lightning Game 1-6-3
Fri, Dec 18Alter (L)Kettering Rec10 pm- 2-3 L Pack The House Night!1-7-30-4-2
Sat, Dec 19Springboro (L)South Metro5:00 pm 0-10 L1-8-30-5-2
Sat, Dec 26Centerville (L)Kettering Rec5:00pm- 1-3 L Mayor's Cup1-9-30-6-2
Sun. Dec 27Troy Kettering Rec3:00pm- 3-3 T Mayor's Cup1-9-4
Mon. Dec 28Springboro (L)Kettering Rec5:00pm- 1-9 L Mayor's Cup1-10-40-7-2
Sat, Jan 2, 2016Troy (L)Hobart Arena9:00 am- 3-8 L MV Freeze1-11-40-8-2
Sat, Jan 2FindlayHobart Arena6:45pm- 0-11 L MV Freeze1-12-4
Sun, Jan 3JacksonHobart Arena2:00pm- 0-3 L MV Freeze1-13-4
Sun, Jan 3CentervilleHobart Arena7:00pm-3-5 L MV Freeze1-14-4
Fri, Jan 8LaSalle- Springboro ShootoutSouth Metro7:00pm-3-1 W Springboro Shootout2-14-4
Sat, Jan 9SycamoreSouth Metro9:00am- 5-1 W Springboro Shootout3-14-4
Sat, Jan 9South StarsSouth Metro7:00pm- 3-6 L Springboro Shootout3-15-4
Sun, Jan 10Elder
South Metro10:00 am- 3-4 L Springboro Shootout3-16-4
Sat. Jan 16Ehrnfelt Tournament- Orange
Strongsville, OH7:00am- 4-6 L3-17-4
Sat, Jan 16KalamazooStrongsville, OH3:00pm- 3-3 T3-17-5
Sun, Jan 17Thomas WorthingtonStrongsville, OH9:00am- 1-4 L3-18-5
Mon, Jan 18OrangeStrongsville, OH7:30am- W 4-3 (2 OT & Shoot Out)4-18-5
Fri, Jan 22St. Xavier (L)Kettering Rec10:00pm L 1-4 Appreciation Night4-19-50-9-2
Sun, Jan 24Talawanda (L)Kettering Rec4:00 pm L 1-5 Pink-In-The-Rink4-20-50-10-2
Sat, Jan 30Louisville TrinityIceland Sports-Louisville3:30 pm L 3-84-21-5
Sat, Feb 6LaSalle (L)Kettering Rec8 pm- W 2-0 Senior Night5-21-51-10-2
Sun. Feb 7MasonKettering Rec4pm-L 0-1 Super Bowl Sunday5-22-5
Feb. 11Talawanda- SWOHSHL League TournamentCincinnati Gardens5:30pm L 1-85-23-5
Feb. 19 FridayAlter-State District TournamentColumbus Chiller North8:30pm L 1-25-24-5
(L) = League Game

2014-15 Beavercreek Varsity Hockey Results

Date Opponent Place Time League/Result/SeasonRecord
Nov. 15-Sat Eastern HS Iceland Sports 2:15pm PreSn/ W 11-1  
16- Sun Louisville Trinity Iceland Sports 10:00am PreSn/  L 3-5  
21- Fri Olentangy Braves Chiller North 8:00pm PreSn/ L 3-4  
23- Sun Elder Kettering Rec (KRC) 4:10pm PreSn/ W 3-1
28- Fri Troy Kettering Rec (KRC) 9:10am N/ L 2-6 /   0-1 Frozen Creek
28- Fri Anthony Wayne Kettering Rec (KRC) 10:10pm N/ W 11-4 /1-1 Frozen Creek
29- Sat Maumee Kettering Rec (KRC) 9:10pm N/ W 12-1/ 2-1 Frozen Creek
30- Sun Anthony Wayne
Kettering Rec (KRC) 10 or 12 N/ W 7-1 /  3-1 Frozen Creek: DNP-Indian Hills
Dec. 5-Fri Talawanda Goggin “B” 5:45pm Y/ L 0-5 / 3-2
6- Sat Elder Cinci Gardens 10:00am Y/ W 9-1 / 4-2
7- Sun LaSalle Cinci Gardens 6:30pm Y/ W 12-1/ 5-2
12- Fri St. Xavier Cinci Gardens 8:00pm Y/ L 2-5/ 5-3
19- Fri Alter Kettering Rec (KRC) 10:10pm Y/ W 3-0/ 6-3 *Pack the House/Student Appreciation
20- Sat Centerville South Metro 7:00pm N/ L 1-4/ 6-4
26- Fri Springboro Kettering Rec (KRC) 10:10pm Y/ L 1-8/ 6-5 Mayor’s Cup
27- Sat Troy Kettering Rec (KRC) 3:10pm Y/ L 2-5/ 6-6 Mayor’s Cup
28- Sun Centerville Kettering Rec (KRC) 11:10am Y/ W 7-1/ 7-6 Mayor’s Cup
Jan. 2-Fri Troy Hobart Arena 6:00pm N/ L 3-9/ 7-7 Miami Freeze Tournament
3- Sat Findlay Hobart Arena 9:00am N/ L 2-7/ 7-8 Miami Freeze Tournament
3- Sat Jackson Hobart Arena 8:30pm N/ W 6-4/ 8-8 Miami Freeze Tournament
4- Sun N. Kentucky
Hobart Arena 2:30pm N/ W 6-3/ 9-8 Miami Freeze Tournament
9- Fri LaSalle South Metro 8:00pm N/ W 7-2/ 10-8 Winter Classic
10- Sat Lakota East South Metro 8:30am N/ L 0-9/ 10-9 Winter Classic
10- Sat Elder South Metro 8:00pm N/ W 5-0/ 11-9 Winter Classic
11- Sun Lakota East South Metro 11:00am N/ L 2-5/ 11-10 Winter Classic
14- Wed Gahanna Nationwide Arena 2:00pm N/ L 2-5/ 11-11 *Jackets vs Canadians game at night
17- Sat Kalamazoo Blades Strongsville 9:00am N/ L 2-6/ 11-12  Ehrnfelt Tournament
17- Sat Fairview Strongsville 5:00pm N/ W 4-2/12-12  Ehrnfelt Tournament
18- Sun Strongsville Strongsville 9:00am N/ W 5-4/13-12  Ehrnfelt Tournament
19- Mon Strongsville Strongsville 7:30am N/ W 6-3/14-12  Ehrnfelt Tourney-3rd place game
23- Fri Sycamore Sports Plus 7:00pm Y/ W 4-0/15-12
24- Sat Elder Kettering Rec (KRC) 5:10pm Y/ W 2-1/16-12 *Pack the House Night/Pink In The Rink
25- Sun Sycamore Kettering Rec (KRC) 11:10am Y/ W 2-1/17-12 * Teacher Appreciation
30- Fri Louisville Trinity Kettering Rec (KRC) 10:10pm N/ W 5-2/18-12 *”The Crease” Student Appreciation Night: Post Game Pizza w/ the Team
31- Sat Alter South Metro 3:30pm Y/ W 3-2/ 19-12 *Alter Senior Night
Feb. 7-Sat LaSalle Kettering Rec (KRC) 9:10pm Y/ W 8-0/20-12 *Senior Night/11pmAlumni Hockey Game
12-Thurs St. Xavier Cincinnati Gardens  6:00pm  N/L 0-3/ 20-13  SWOHSHL League Tournament
21- Sat Troy Nationwide Arena  12:30pm  N/L 4-6/ 20-14  Ohio State Tournament- Districts

 

 

 

 

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *